Tuesday, December 14, 2010

i can't believe it's not more than 2 weeks to xmas day! we have to begin to make some preparation~
so days ago my family set up our xmas tree together! xD

hope we have a merry little xmas~!

Monday, December 13, 2010

Flood in Pontianak

maybe it was the first time i see flood that high direcly. well, not so high but bad enough..=='

dad and the others helped uncle move his motorcycles to my house

hope in 2011 everything will be just alright..>,<

Welcome Home, Sist!

my sister, sella, was coming back again this december. and there're some nice things from this, our family can gathered again and she brought home many delicious things! xD

toys for elvan

here's the best thing : famous amous!! xD

some packs of yummy oats! xD

sticky, unique texture candies!

chocolates is a have-to-buy item!

i love milano the best from the picture above. it's packed and taste simple and nice~

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

mom bought us a new bed linen and it's soo cute! xD

i so surprised when i found out *or is that just my imagination.?* that they are wearing winter outfits and idk why winter really reminds me of christmas day! YES, I AM SOOO EXCITED! xD
well, i won't be home for xmas, though.. i just have to enjoy it after all...

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

We had some games in Laverna and that was really fun! *btw,i was with my red shirt to get extra energy! lol*

my team was great! *and all the teams will say that they are the best, won't they?*
bunch of thx for them (vincent, wilia, oktafia, winda, kevin, devina, and thomas) because of their hardwork and spirit we got the first place in the game! love u all~ xD

thx for my beloved teacher and nuns who guide us for 3 days there. we got a really nice and precious time for our last retereat in senior high school!!

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

i love the first one the most! xD

btw, i'm kind of busy these days.. but it's not my body, it's my BRAIN! *i think it's gonna explode* there r too many things to remember...==' homework, test, dogs, free time, my hobbies... oh, and the most scariest is next week's exam! >,< i have lots of experience these days which i haven't post here. i hope i just get bunch of relax time and post as many thing as possible!! xD *amen*